Micky Green


Home > Music > M > Micky Green


Birth Name: Michaela Gehrmann
Born: 1984/06/28
Birth Place: Australia
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Indie, Blues, Pop

Micky Green is the professional name of an Australian-born pop singer (born Michaela Gehrmann on 28 June 1984 in Sydney), who presently resides in Paris. Her forebears include Dutch and German lines. She left home at 18 to work in modeling. She still models from time to time while she works on her music.

Music:
Listen to Micky Green
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Chou Wasabi
On: Løve
$0.99 Buy Song
The Catch
On: White T-Shirt
$0.99 Buy Song
Now It's Gone
On: White T-Shirt
$0.99 Buy Song
Some Sun
On: White T-Shirt
$0.99 Buy Song
Baby
On: White T-Shirt
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>