Related Artists

Mick Karn


Home > Music > M > Mick Karn


Birth Name: Andonis (later Antony) Michaelides
Born: 1958/07/24
Birth Place: Cyprus
Years Active: 1977-present
Genres: Avant-garde, Experimental Rock, Post-punk, Punk Rock

Mick Karn (born Andonis Michaelides, 24 July 1958) is an English multi-instrumentalist musician and songwriter, who came to fame as the bassist for the art rock band Japan, from 1974 to 1982. In June 2010, he was diagnosed with advanced stage cancer.

Music:
Listen to Mick Karn
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Lunette
On: After Hours Volume Six: Late Night Electronic…
$0.99 Buy Song
First Impression
On: Dreams Of Reason Produce Monsters
$1.29 Buy Song
Language Of Ritual
On: Dreams Of Reason Produce Monsters
$1.29 Buy Song
Buoy
On: Dreams Of Reason Produce Monsters
$1.29 Buy Song
Land
On: Dreams Of Reason Produce Monsters
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>