Related Artists

Savage Garden


Ray Stevens


The J. Geils Band


Poison


L.A. Guns


Night Ranger


Meat Loaf


Twisted Sister


Cinderella


White Lion

Bret Michaels


Home > Music > M > Michaels, Bret


Birth Name: Bret Michael Sychak
Born: 1963/03/15
Birth Place: Butler, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 1983 – present
Genres: Glam Metal, Hard Rock, Country Rock

Bret Michaels (born Bret Michael Sychak, March 15, 1963) is an American singer, best known as the lead vocalist of the glam metal band Poison. Besides his career as lead singer, he has several solo albums to his credit, as well as one chart single. He has also starred in the VH1 reality show ''Rock of Love with Bret Michaels'' and its sequels, and as a judge on the talent show ''Nashville Star''. He was the winning contestant on NBC's reality show ''Celebrity Apprentice 3''.

Music:
Listen to Bret Michaels
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Talk Dirty To Me
On: Poison's Greatest Hits 1986-1996
$1.29 Buy Song
I Won't Forget You
On: Poison's Greatest Hits 1986-1996
$1.29 Buy Song
Look What The Cat Dragged In
On: Poison's Greatest Hits 1986-1996
$1.29 Buy Song
I Want Action
On: Poison's Greatest Hits 1986-1996
$1.29 Buy Song
Cry Tough
On: Poison's Greatest Hits 1986-1996
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
Michaels,_Bret
View All Pictures >>





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>