Michael Monroe


Home > Music > M > Michael Monroe


Birth Name: Matti Fagerholm
Born: 1962/06/17
Birth Place: Helsinki, Finland
Years Active: 1979-present
Genres: Glam Punk, Rock, Hard Rock, Glam Rock, Glam Metal, Punk Rock

Matti Fagerholm (born on June 17, 1962 in Helsinki) is best known by his stage name, Michael Monroe. Monroe is a Finnish rock musician, and multi-instrumentalist who rose to fame as the vocalist for the glam punk band Hanoi Rocks, and has served as the frontman for all-star side projects, such as Demolition 23. and Jerusalem Slim (with Steve Stevens).

Music:
Listen to Michael Monroe
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
From My Backyard
On: As Far As I Can See
$0.99 Buy Song
Time Out Of Mind (Whippoorwill)
On: As Far As I Can See
$0.99 Buy Song
Where Do The Children Play
On: As Far As I Can See
$0.99 Buy Song
Against The Wall
On: As Far As I Can See
$0.99 Buy Song
You And I
On: As Far As I Can See
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>