Related Artists

Tommy Emmanuel


William Ackerman


Leo Kottke


David Arkenstone


George Winston


Al Di Meola


Kaki King

Michael Hedges


Home > Music > M > Michael Hedges


Birth Name: Michael Alden Hedges
Born: 1953/12/31
Birth Place: Enid, Oklahoma, U.S.
Died: 1997/12/02
Years Active: 1974–1997
Genres: World Music, Fingerstyle, New Age

Michael Alden Hedges (December 31, 1953 - December 2, 1997) was an American composer and acoustic guitarist born and raised in Enid, Oklahoma.

Music:
Listen to Michael Hedges
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
If I Needed Someone
On: Come Together: Guitar Tribute To The Beatles …
$0.99 Buy Song
What Child Is This
On: Winter Solstice On Ice
$0.99 Buy Song
Face Yourself
On: Watching My Life Go By
$0.99 Buy Song
Woman Of The World
On: Watching My Life Go By
$0.99 Buy Song
I Want You
On: Watching My Life Go By
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>