Related Artists

Michael Crawford

Elaine Paige

Russell Watson

Katherine Jenkins

Lesley Garrett

Matt Monro

Sarah Brightman

Cliff Richard

Fron Male Voice Choir

Katie Melua

Michael Ball

Home > Music > M > Michael Ball

Birth Name: Michael Ashley Ball
Born: 1962/06/27
Birth Place: Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England
Years Active: Since 1984
Genres: Pop, Rock, Comedy, Musical Theatre

Michael Ashley Ball (born 27 June 1962, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire) is an English actor, singer, and radio and TV presenter who is best known for the song "Love Changes Everything" and musical theatre roles such as Marius in ''Les Misérables'', Alex in ''Aspects of Love'', Caractacus Potts in ''Chitty Chitty Bang Bang'' and Edna Turnblad in ''Hairspray'' for which he won the 2008 Laurence Olivier Award for best actor in a musical.

Listen to Michael Ball
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Summer Knows (With Michael Ball)
On: Travelling Light
$0.99 Buy Song
Wind Beneath My Wings
On: The Movies
$0.99 Buy Song
Love On The Rocks
On: The Movies
$0.99 Buy Song
We Have All The Time In The World
On: The Movies
$0.99 Buy Song
People Are Strange
On: The Movies
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>