Related Artists

Husalah


The Jacka


Yukmouth


San Quinn


Mac Dre


Keak Da Sneak


Shady Nate


Luni Coleone


X-Raided


B-Legit

Messy Marv


Home > Music > M > Messy Marv


Birth Name: Marvin Watson
Born: 1980
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Marvin Watson, better known by his stage name Messy Marv, is an American rapper from the Fillmore District of San Francisco, California. He is the cousin of San Quinn. He released his debut album, “Messy Situationz” in 1996 on Ammo Records. “DisoBAYish,” his fifth studio album was released in 2004 and featured guest appearances by Yukmouth, E-40, Too $hort and Nate Dogg. “Bandannas, Tattoos & Tongue Rings” was released in 2005 and featured guest appearances by Lil' Flip (credited as Clover Geez), Suga Free, Rich The Factor, Dead Prez, Guce, E-40 and Yukmouth. “What You Know bout Me? Part 2,” his thirteenth studio album was released in 2006 and included the single “Doin'... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Messy Marv
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
U Ain't KNowin'
On: Grimeyness (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Been Hustlin'
On: Hard Earned (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Real Life
On: 5 Shots Of Cognac (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Outro
On: 5 Shots Of Cognac (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro
On: 5 Shots Of Cognac (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>