Related Artists

Jamie O'Neal


Terri Clark


Mindy McCready


Pam Tillis


Neal McCoy


Barbara Mandrell


Wynonna Judd


Little Texas


SHeDAISY


Sawyer Brown

Jo Dee Messina


Home > Music > M > Messina, Jo Dee


Birth Name: Jo Dee Marie Messina
Born: 1970/08/25
Birth Place: Holliston, Massachusetts, U.S.
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: Country

Jo Dee Messina was born on August 25, 1970 in Framingham, Massachusetts, and is a country music artist. As a child, Messina liked to sing along to Patsy Cline, Reba McEntire, and The Judds, and perform as often as she could in front of people. By the time she was sixteen years old, Messina was performing live at local clubs, singing with her brother and sister on hand as her backup band. Messina moved to Nashville, Tennessee when she was 19 and began to enter local talent contests, which led to a meeting with record producer, Byron Gallimore and up-and-coming country-artist Tim McGraw. Messina was eventually offered a deal with Curb Records, with Gallimore and McGraw producing her studio alb... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jo Dee Messina
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I'm Alright
On: I'm Alright
$0.99 Buy Song
Stand Beside Me
On: I'm Alright
$0.99 Buy Song
Even God Must Get The Blues
On: I'm Alright
$0.99 Buy Song
No Time For Tears
On: I'm Alright
$0.99 Buy Song
Lesson In Leavin'
On: I'm Alright
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
Messina,_Jo_Dee
View All Pictures >>