Related Artists

Seu Jorge

Daniela Mercury


Home > Music > M > Mercury, Daniela


Birth Name: Daniela Mercuri de Almeida Póvoas
Born: 1965/07/28
Birth Place: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Years Active: 1989 – present
Genres: Latin Pop, Axé, Samba-reggae, MPB

Daniela Mercury (born Daniela Mercuri de Almeida on July 28, 1965), is a Latin Grammy Award-winning Brazilian axé, samba-reggae and MPB singer, songwriter and record producer. Since her breakthrough, Mercury has become one of the best known Brazilian female singers, selling over 20 million albums worldwide. She is also the Brazilian female performer with most #1 hits in the country, with 14.

Music:
Listen to Daniela Mercury
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
O Canto Da Cidade
On: O Canto Da Cidade
$0.99 Buy Song
Você Não Entende Nada
On: O Canto Da Cidade
$0.99 Buy Song
Bandidos Da América
On: O Canto Da Cidade
$0.99 Buy Song
Geração Perdida
On: O Canto Da Cidade
$0.99 Buy Song
O Mais Belo Dos Belos (A Verdade Do Ilê / O …
On: O Canto Da Cidade
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
Mercury,_Daniela
View All Pictures >>