Related Artists

Mia X

Mercedes


Home > Music > M > Mercedes


Birth Name: Raquel Miller
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.
Years Active: 1997–2000
Genres: Hip Hop

Raquel Miller (born 1978), better known by her stage name Mercedes, is a former American R&B singer from Louisiana. She released one album entitled "Rear End" in 1999 on Master P's No Limit Records. The album, like most of No Limit's releases, featured other No Limit performing artists such as Mystikal, Mac, Mia X, Silkk the Shocker and Master P. After releasing the album, Mercedes reportedly retired from music business less than a year later to attend law school.

Music:
Listen to Mercedes
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
It's Your Thing
On: No Limit Greatest Hits (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
It's Your Thing
On: No Limit Greatest Hits (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Who Is That Girl
On: Who Is That Girl?
$0.99 Buy Song
Crazy Fun
On: Who Is That Girl?
$0.99 Buy Song
Dream
On: Who Is That Girl?
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>