Related Artists

LOX


Freeway


Young Gunz


Ghostface Killah


Beanie Sigel


Fat Joe


DJ Clue?


Styles P


Young Buck


Tony Yayo

Memphis Bleek


Home > Music > M > Memphis Bleek


Birth Name: Malik Thuston Cox
Born: 1978/06/23
Birth Place: Marcy Houses, Brooklyn, New York
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Memphis Bleek (born Malik Cox June 23, 1978) is a New York rapper best known for his tenure with Roc-a-Fella Records and CEO of his own label Get Low Records. The name “Memphis,” which pays homage to pimps, is an acronym for “Making Easy Money, Pimping Hoes In Style.” Bleek was one of the first artists signed to Roc-A-Fella Records, as a protégé to longtime friend, Jay-Z. He appeared on the Jay-Z albums, “Reasonable Doubt,” Vol. 2...Hard Knock Life,” “Vol. 3… Life and Times of S. Carter,” “The Dynasty: Roc La Familia,” and “The Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse.” His first official appearance was “Coming of Age” from 1996’s “Reasonable Doubt.” After th... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Memphis Bleek
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
As One
On: The Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse (Edited…
$0.99 Buy Song
As One
On: The Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse (Parent…
$0.99 Buy Song
Get Your Mind Right Mami
On: The Dynasty: Roc La Familia 2000 (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Parking Lot Pimpin'
On: The Dynasty: Roc La Famila 2000 (Parental Adv…
$0.99 Buy Song
We Are
On: The Album: V2.O (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Memphis_Bleek
Memphis_Bleek
Memphis_Bleek
Memphis_Bleek
Memphis_Bleek
Memphis_Bleek
Memphis_Bleek
Memphis_Bleek
Memphis_Bleek
Memphis_Bleek
Memphis_Bleek


Videos: