Related Artists

DJ Laz

Kid Frost


Stevie B.

Ms. Krazie

Mack 10

Nate Dogg


Lil' Rob


Mellow Man Ace

Home > Music > M > Mellow Man Ace

Birth Name: Ulpiano Sergio Reyes
Born: 1967/04/12
Birth Place: South Gate, California, United States
Years Active: 1987 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Ulpiano Sergio Reyes (born April 12, 1967, South Gate, California) is an American rapper known as Mellow Man Ace and original member of the rap group Cypress Hill. Capitol Records released his first album, ''Escape from Havana'', in 1989. It was produced by the Dust Brothers and Def Jef.

Listen to Mellow Man Ace
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Guillotine Tactics
On: Tribute To D12
$0.99 Buy Song
Irresistible Bitch
On: Party O' The Times: A Tribute To Prince
$0.99 Buy Song
Rhyme In The Chamber
On: Mad Dog American
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Mad Dog American
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Mad Dog American
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>