Related Artists

Carter's Chord

Melissa Lawson


Home > Music > M > Melissa Lawson


Birth Name: Melissa Ann Lawson
Born: 1976/04/10
Birth Place: Arlington, Texas, USA
Years Active: 2008–present
Genres: Country, CCM

Melissa Ann Lawson (born April 10, 1976) is an American country music singer. On August 4, 2008, she was declared the winner of the television program ''Nashville Star'', a country music singing competition which airs on NBC. Signed to Warner Bros. Records Nashville, she released her debut single "What If It All Goes Right" that year, and charted on Hot Country Songs with it. Although Lawson's label released her before she debuted her first album, she is currently performing and just released her new Praise and Worship CD: "CONSTANT".

Music:
Listen to Melissa Lawson
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Everlasting God
On: Constant
$0.99 Buy Song
Made Me Glad
On: Constant
$0.99 Buy Song
Lord
On: Constant
$0.99 Buy Song
You Never Let Go
On: Constant
$0.99 Buy Song
You Will Fulfill Your Plans
On: Constant
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>