Related Artists

Halifax

Dave Melillo


Home > Music > M > Melillo, Dave


Birth Name: David A. Melillo Jr.
Born: 1988/06/12
Birth Place: New Jersey, U.S.
Years Active: 2004-present
Genres: Rock, Acoustic Rock, Pop Rock, Alternative

David Andrew Melillo (born June 12, 1988) is a Drive-Thru Records recording singer/songwriter as well as the former bassist for pop rock band Cute Is What We Aim For. He plays a mellow blend of acoustic guitar-driven acoustic rock and piano-accented power pop, somewhat in the vein of early Dashboard Confessional and The Rocket Summer.

Music:
Listen to Dave Melillo
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
It Ain't Me Babe
On: Listen To Bob Dylan: A Tribute Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Vatican Roulette
On: Talk Is Cheap
$0.99 Buy Song
Knights Of The Island Counter
On: Talk Is Cheap
$0.99 Buy Song
This Is 2005
On: Talk Is Cheap
$0.99 Buy Song
Sam's Song
On: Talk Is Cheap
$0.99 Buy Song
Morris County Blues
On: Talk Is Cheap
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>