Related Artists

Junior Reid


Glen Brown


Lady Saw


Cocoa Tea


Super Cat


Gregory Isaacs


Shabba Ranks


Half Pint


Buju Banton


Beres Hammond

Mega Banton


Home > Music > M > Mega Banton


Birth Name: Garth Williams
Born: 1973
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: early 1990s-present
Genres: Dancehall

Mega Banton (born Garth Williams, 1973) is a Jamaican dancehall deejay who came to prominence in the early 1990s.

Music:
Listen to Mega Banton
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Mi Love Yuh Style
On: Selector's Choice: Dancehall & Culture
$0.99 Buy Song
Killing
On: Dancehall To The Core, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Nuff Woman
On: The Doc Is In
$0.99 Buy Song
Money
On: Riddim Driven: Pressure Cooker
$1.29 Buy Song
Sound Boy Killing
On: Little Sound Boy
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>