Related Artists

Eric Carmen


John Waite


Taylor Dayne


B.J. Thomas


Belinda Carlisle


Culture Club


Juice Newton


The Pointer Sisters


Celine Dion


Gloria Estefan

Bill Medley


Home > Music > M > Medley, Bill


Birth Name: William Thomas Medley
Born: 1940/09/19
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
Years Active: 1962 – present
Genres: Blue-Eyed Soul

William Thomas "Bill" Medley (born September 19, 1940) is an American singer and songwriter, best known as one half of The Righteous Brothers singing duo.

Music:
Listen to Bill Medley
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Bridge Over Troubled Water
On: Ultimate Gospel Hits, Vol.1
$1.29 Buy Song
Karaoke: (I've Had) The Time Of My Life
On: Sing Pop Duets: 1980-1990
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: I've Had The Time Of My Life (Minus …
On: Sing Duet v.1
$0.99 Buy Song
(I've Had) The Time Of My Life
On: Dirty Dancing: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song
I Surrender (To Your Touch)
On: Baby Don't Go
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>