Related Artists

Suzie McNeil


Home > Music > M > McNeil, Suzie


Birth Name: Susan Jane McNeil
Born: 1981/10/15
Birth Place: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 2000 – present
Genres: Rock, Pop

Suzie McNeil (born October 15, 1981 in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada) is a Canadian (Toronto-based) rock/soul vocalist. On November 4, 2008, McNeil released her second album "Rock-n-Roller", featuring her latest Top 20 hit "Let's Go". In 2005, McNeil was a contestant on the CBS reality show ''Rock Star: INXS'', a televised competition to find a new lead singer for the band INXS. McNeil made it to the final four of the competition and was the last female singer to be eliminated. During the competition, McNeil gained respect from the INXS band members and fans. She was nicknamed "Sweet Suzie McNeil" by host Dave Navarro. INXS were impressed by her talent and her tenacity. Despite her rave revie... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Suzie McNeil
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Losing My Religion
On: The Best Of Rock Star: INXS
$0.99 Buy Song
Bohemian Rhapsody
On: The Best Of Rock Star: INXS
$0.99 Buy Song
Bring It On Home To Me
On: The Best Of Rock Star: INXS
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain’t Got No Home
On: Garth Hudson Presents A Canadian Celebration …
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain’t Got No Home
On: Garth Hudson Preents A Canadian Celebration O…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie