Related Artists

Demi Lovato


Ke$ha


Britney Spears

Bonnie McKee


Home > Music > M > McKee, Bonnie


Birth Name: Bonnie Leigh McKee
Years Active: 2000- Present
Genres: Pop, Rock

Bonnie McKee (born Bonnie Leigh McKee, January 20, 1984) is an award-winning American singer, songwriter and actress. McKee was born in Vacaville, California. She began singing at age 3, and was a classically trained pianist at age 7. After relocating to Seattle, Washington, she became a member of the Seattle Girls Choir Prime Voci at age 12, and toured throughout North America and Europe. She recorded two albums with the choir, including “Jackson Berkey Meets The Seattle Girls' Choir” and “Cantate 2000.” By age 15, Mckee was writing songs and performing in the Seattle area. A friend helped get her EP to Nic Harcourt, a popular Disc jockey in Los Angeles and host of KCRW's “Morning... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bonnie McKee
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Somebody
On: Somebody
$0.99 Buy Song
Somebody (Acoustic Version)
On: Somebody
$0.99 Buy Song
Somebody
On: Bonnie McKee (EP)
$0.99 Buy Song
Green Grass
On: Trouble
$0.99 Buy Song
January
On: Trouble
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
View All Pictures >>


Videos: