Duff McKagan


Home > Music > M > McKagan, Duff


Birth Name: Michael Andrew McKagan
Born: 1964/02/05
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, U.S.
Years Active: 1979-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Heavy Metal, Punk Rock, Alternative Rock

Michael Andrew "Duff" "Rose" McKagan (born February 5, 1964), is an American musician and writer who is best known for his thirteen-year tenure in the hard rock band Guns N' Roses. He is currently the bassist for supergroup Velvet Revolver while he is also the lead vocalist and guitarist for his own solo project Duff McKagan's Loaded, and a weekly columnist for SeattleWeekly.com. He also writes a weekly financial column for Playboy.com called Duffonomics. In April 2010, McKagan became a member of Jane's Addiction, having replaced Eric Avery, recording and performing live with the group before departing in September of the same year.

Photos:

McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
McKagan,_Duff
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Latest Tracks:
Home
On: Brick By Brick (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Butt Town
On: Brick By Brick (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Pussy Power
On: Brick By Brick (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
My Baby Wants To Rock & Roll
On: Brick By Brick (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Purchase My Freedom
On: Anxious Disease
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Popular Television:
2004 (Inside) Out: The Rise Of Velvet Revolver
2004 Inside Out
2004 InsideOut
2004 VH1 Inside Out: The Rise Of Velvet Revolver