Related Artists

Jordan Knight


98 Degrees


Céu

Joey McIntyre


Home > Music > M > McIntyre, Joey


Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre
Born: 1972/12/31
Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, U.S.
Years Active: 1985–1994 (with NKOTB), 1998–present (solo), 2008–present (with NKOTB)
Genres: Pop, Swing

Joseph Mulrey "Joey" McIntyre (born December 31, 1972) is an American singer-songwriter and actor. He is best known as the youngest member of the group, New Kids on the Block. Just before his 13th birthday, he joined New Kids on the Block. The New Kids on the Block became one of the most successful boy bands to date, producing two #1 albums on the U.S. Billboard charts. The band eventually disbanded in 1994. Following the group's split, McIntyre busied himself with songwriting and sought a recording contract. Disenchanted by his inability to find a recording contract, McIntyre used his own money to record his first solo album “Stay the Same” and sold it on his website. He then took the... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Joey McIntyre
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Stay The Same
On: Sing Best Of Pop '99, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Couldn't Stay Away From Your Love
On: Stay The Same
$0.99 Buy Song
Stay The Same
On: Stay The Same
$0.99 Buy Song
I Love You Came Too Late
On: Stay The Same
$0.99 Buy Song
All I Wanna Do
On: Stay The Same
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome