Related Artists

Richie Havens

The Knitters

Bob Dylan & The Band

Ray Davies

Golden Smog

Mavis Staples

Reckless Kelly

Roger McGuinn

Home > Music > M > McGuinn, Roger

Birth Name: James Joseph McGuinn III
Born: 1942/07/13
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Years Active: 1960-present
Genres: Rock, Folk

James Roger McGuinn (known professionally as Roger McGuinn, previously as Jim McGuinn, and born James Joseph McGuinn III on July 13, 1942) is an American singer-songwriter and guitarist. He is best known for being the lead singer and lead guitarist on many of The Byrds' records. He is a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame for his work with The Byrds.

Listen to Roger McGuinn
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
If I Needed Someone
On: Limited Edition
$0.99 Buy Song
Parade of Lost Dreams
On: Limited Edition
$0.99 Buy Song
Shady Grove
On: Limited Edition
$0.99 Buy Song
James Alley Blues
On: Limited Edition
$0.99 Buy Song
On and On
On: Limited Edition
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>