Related Artists

Travis Tritt


Blake Shelton


Luke Bryan


John Michael Montgomery


Kid Rock


Brooks & Dunn


The Band Perry


Alan Jackson


Justin Moore


Eric Church

Tim McGraw


Home > Music > M > McGraw, Tim


Birth Name: Samuel Timothy McGraw
Born: 1967/05/01
Birth Place: Delhi, Louisiana, U.S.
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Country

Samuel Timothy "Tim" McGraw (born May 1, 1967) is an American country singer and actor. Signed to Curb Records since 1992, he is married to country singer Faith Hill and is the son of former baseball player Tug McGraw. He released his debut, self-titled album in 1993. It featured the singles "Welcome to the Club,” "Two Steppin' Mind,” and "Memory Lane,” none of which reached Top 40 on the country chart. This is also the only studio album of McGraw's career not to achieve a music recording sales certification or chart on the Top Country Albums chart. His second album, “Not a Moment Too Soon,” was much more successful, becoming the best-selling country album in 1994. The first single... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tim McGraw
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Comfort Me
On: Tim McGraw & The Dancehall Doctors
$0.99 Buy Song
Tickin' Away
On: Tim McGraw & The Dancehall Doctors
$0.99 Buy Song
Home
On: Tim McGraw & The Dancehall Doctors
$0.99 Buy Song
Red Ragtop
On: Tim McGraw & The Dancehall Doctors
$0.99 Buy Song
That's Why God Made Mexico
On: Tim McGraw & The Dancehall Doctors
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>