Related Artists

Debby Boone


Paul Simon


Helen Reddy


The Association


Paul Anka


B.J. Thomas


Eric Carmen


Pat Benatar


Wings


Anne Murray

Maureen McGovern


Home > Music > M > McGovern, Maureen


Birth Name: Maureen Therese McGovern
Born: 1949/07/27
Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, U.S.
Years Active: 1972 – present
Genres: Broadway Theatre

Maureen Therese McGovern (born July 27, 1949) is an American singer and Broadway actress, well-known for her premier renditions of the songs "The Morning After" from the 1973 film ''The Poseidon Adventure'' and "We May Never Love Like This Again" from ''The Towering Inferno'' in 1974.

Music:
Listen to Maureen McGovern
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Stiff Upper Lip
On: Naughty Baby
$0.99 Buy Song
Things Are Looking Up
On: Naughty Baby
$0.99 Buy Song
Beginner's Luck
On: Naughty Baby
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Walked In
On: Naughty Baby
$0.99 Buy Song
Embraceable You
On: Naughty Baby
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>