Brian McFadden


Home > Music > M > McFadden, Brian


Birth Name: Brian Nicholas McFadden
Born: 1980/04/12
Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Pop, Soft Rock

Brian Nicholas McFadden (born 12 April 1980), is an Irish singer-songwriter, who rose to fame in the late 90's, as a member of the all male Irish band, Westlife. McFadden left the group in early 2004 to pursue a solo career and subsequently signed a recording contract with Sony BMG. He is now a judge on ''Australia's Got Talent''. In November 2004, McFadden released his debut solo album, ''Irish Son'' which peaked within the top 5 on both the Denmark and Ireland Albums Charts, and also produced his first No. 1 solo single "Real to Me", in four European countries. It also produced his second No. 1 single "Almost Here", a duet with his fiancé Delta Goodrem and gained a platinum accreditation ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Brian McFadden
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Almost Here
On: Irish Son
$0.99 Buy Song
Hollow No More
On: Irish Son
$0.99 Buy Song
Just Say So
On: Just Say So Feat. Kevin Rudolf
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Real To Me (Karaoke Minus Track)
On: Sing Instrumental Hits Vol. 180 (Karaoke)
$0.99 Buy Song
Irish Son (Short Version)
On: Irish Son
$0.99 Buy Song
Almost Here
On: Irish Son
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

McFadden,_Brian
McFadden,_Brian
McFadden,_Brian
McFadden,_Brian
McFadden,_Brian
McFadden,_Brian
McFadden,_Brian
McFadden,_Brian
McFadden,_Brian
McFadden,_Brian
McFadden,_Brian
McFadden,_Brian
McFadden,_Brian


Videos: