Related Artists

Clark Terry


Cannonball Adderley


Dexter Gordon


David Sanborn


Wayne Shorter


Bob James


Hugh Masekela


Grady Tate


Grant Green


Nancy Wilson

Jack McDuff


Home > Music > M > McDuff, Jack


Birth Name: Eugene McDuffy
Born: 1926/09/17
Birth Place: Champaign, Illinois, United States
Died: 2001/01/23
Years Active: 1960s—1990s
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Rhythm And Blues

"Brother" Jack McDuff (September 17, 1926-January 23, 2001) was a jazz organist and organ trio bandleader who was most prominent during the hard bop and soul jazz era of the 1960s, often performing with an organ trio.

Music:
Listen to Jack McDuff
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Grantstand
On: Grantstand
$1.29 Buy Song
My Funny Valentine
On: Grantstand
$1.29 Buy Song
Blues In Maude's Flat
On: Grantstand
$2.95 Buy Song
Old Folks
On: Grantstand
$1.29 Buy Song
Green's Greenery
On: Grantstand
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>