Related Artists

Pam Tillis


Jamie O'Neal


Lorrie Morgan


Deana Carter


Lee Ann Womack


Terri Clark


Patty Loveless


Shenandoah


SHeDAISY


BlackHawk

Mindy McCready


Home > Music > M > McCready, Mindy


Birth Name: Melinda Gayle McCready
Born: 1975/11/30
Birth Place: Fort Myers, Florida, USA
Years Active: 1995-present
Genres: Country

Mindy McCready (born Malinda Gayle "Mindy" McCready, November 30, 1975 – February 17, 2013) was an American country music singer. Raised in Fort Myers, Florida, McCready began singing in her local Pentecostal church at age three, and graduated from high school at the age of 16 with the intention of beginning her music career early. When she was 18, she moved to Nashville, where she was signed by BNA Records. Her debut album, “Ten Thousand Angels,” was released in 1996 and sold two million copies, being certified double platinum by the RIAA. The album peaked at #5 on the Billboard Country Albums chart, and produced four singles on the Billboard Country Songs chart. The first single, wh... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mindy McCready
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Maybe, Maybe Not
On: Mindy McCready
$1.29 Buy Song
Lips Like Yours
On: Mindy McCready
$1.29 Buy Song
Lovin' Your Man
On: Mindy McCready
$1.29 Buy Song
Be With Me
On: Mindy McCready
$1.29 Buy Song
The Fire
On: Mindy McCready
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
McCready,_Mindy
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Television:
1998 Country Honors "The Prince of Egypt"
1998 Tammy Wynette Remembered
1998 Weddings of a Lifetime
1997 31st CMA Awards
1997 Academy of Country Music Awards
1997 Summer Splash at Walt Disney World
1997 31st Annual Country Music Association Awards
1997 33rd Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
1997 Country Music Association Awards
More Credits >>