Related Artists

Taio Cruz


Owl City


LMFAO


Good Charlotte


Simple Plan


Fort Minor


Gym Class Heroes


Mims


Example


will.i.am

Travie McCoy


Home > Music > M > McCoy, Travie


Birth Name: Travis Lazarus "Travie" McCoy
Born: 1981/08/06
Birth Place: Geneva, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1997-present
Genres: Alternative Hip Hop, Alternative Rock, Hip Hop

Travis Lazarus "Travie" McCoy (born August 6, 1981) is the lead vocalist of the alternative hip-hop band Gym Class Heroes. He signed to T-Pain's Nappy Boy Entertainment and released his first solo album, "Lazarus," in June 2010. The album debuted at #25 on the U.S. Billboard 200 Albums chart. "Lazarus" entered the U.K. Album chart at #69. The lead single from the album, "Billionaire" featuring Bruno Mars, peaked at #4 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and #3 on the U.K. Singles chart. "We'll Be Alright" was also released to the public and was produced by The Smeezingtons and The Stereotypes and samples the Supergrass song "Alright."

Music:
Listen to Travie McCoy
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
We'll Be Alright
On: Prom
$0.99 Buy Song
Tattoo Girl (Foreva) (Edited)
On: Tattoo Girl (Foreva) (Edited) (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Tattoo Girl (Foreva)
On: Tattoo Girl (Foreva) (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Up And Running
On: Up And Running (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Billionaire (Feat. Bruno Mars)
On: Now That's What I Call Music Vol. 35
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
View All Pictures >>


Videos: