Related Artists

Wings


George Harrison


Ringo Starr


John Lennon


Bachman-Turner Overdrive


Seals & Crofts


Jefferson Starship


Crosby, Stills & Nash


Traffic


America

Paul McCartney


Home > Music > M > McCartney, Paul


Birth Name: James Paul McCartney
Born: 1942/06/18
Birth Place: Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1957–present
Genres: Rock, Psychedelic Rock, Experimental Rock, Rock And Roll, Pop, Hard Rock, Classical Music

Sir Paul McCartney, MBE (born James Paul McCartney, June 18, 1942) is an English musician, singer-songwriter, composer and painter. Formerly of The Beatles (1960–1970) and Wings (1971–1981), McCartney is the most commercially successful songwriter in the history of popular music, according to “Guinness World Records.” McCartney gained worldwide fame as a member of The Beatles, alongside John Lennon, George Harrison and Ringo Starr. McCartney and Lennon formed one of the most influential and successful songwriting partnerships and wrote some of the most popular songs in the history of rock music. After leaving The Beatles, McCartney launched a successful solo career and formed the ba... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Paul McCartney
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Live And Let Die
On: Karaoke: Classic Male Pop, Vol.20
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Coming Up (Live Version)
On: Karaoke: Classic Male Pop, Vol.20
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: The World Tonight
On: Classic Male Pop, Vol.22
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: My Love
On: Classic Male Pop, Vol.22
$0.99 Buy Song
The Girl Is Mine
On: Thriller 25 Super Deluxe Edition
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
McCartney,_Paul
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>