James McCartney


Home > Music > M > McCartney, James


Birth Name: James Louis McCartney
Born: 1977/09/12
Birth Place: London, England
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Rock

James McCartney (born September 12, 1977) is a British musician, songwriter and sculptor, living in London. He is the only son of songwriter and former Beatle Paul McCartney and Paul's first wife, rock photographer and animal rights activist Linda McCartney. McCartney has played guitar and drums on some of his father's solo albums, including “Flaming Pie” in 1997 and “Driving Rain” in 2001, as well as co-writing a few songs. On “Flaming Pie,” he had an electric guitar solo on the track “Heaven on a Sunday.” On “Driving Rain,” he co-wrote the songs “Spinning On An Axis” and “Back In The Sunshine Again” with his father, and played percussion on the former track and... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to James McCartney
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Angel
On: Available Light
$0.99 Buy Song
Glisten
On: Available Light
$0.99 Buy Song
My Friend
On: Available Light
$0.99 Buy Song
Denial
On: Available Light
$0.99 Buy Song
Old Man
On: Available Light
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James
McCartney,_James


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>