Related Artists

Conor Maynard


Home > Music > M > Maynard, Conor


Birth Name: Conor Paul Maynard
Born: 1992/11/21
Birth Place: Brighton, England
Years Active: 2008–present
Genres: Pop

Conor Maynard (born November 21, 1992) is an English singer from Brighton. In May 2006, Maynard signed up to the online video-sharing website YouTube and uploaded his first video singing “Breathe” by fellow British musician Lee Carr. Throughout 2009 until the present, Maynard has uploaded cover versions of songs with rapper and close friend, Anthony “Anth” Melo who resides in Virginia. American singer/songwriter Ne-Yo watched a cover version of Maynard performing his “Beautiful Monster” track and contacted the musician soon after. Ne-Yo soon became Maynard's mentor. Maynard's debut single, “Can't Say No,” was released in the United Kingdom in April 2012 and debuted at #2 on t... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Conor Maynard
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Angel (Acoustic)
On: Covers
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
Maynard,_Conor
View All Pictures >>


Videos: