Related Artists

Mary Wells

The Moments

The Intruders

Mick Hucknall

Barbara Lewis

Barbara Mason

Doris Troy

Millie Jackson

The Marvelettes

William Bell

Maxine Brown

Home > Music > M > Maxine Brown

Birth Name: Maxine Ella Brown
Born: 1939/08/18
Birth Place: Kingstree, South Carolina, United States
Years Active: 1960 - present
Genres: Soul, R&B, Gospel

Maxine Ella Brown (born August 18, 1939, in Kingstree, South Carolina) is an American soul singer.

Listen to Maxine Brown
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Let The Lord Come In Today
On: All To God's Glory
$0.99 Buy Song
All In My Mind
On: Sweet 16: Hits Of The Golden Oldies, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
All In My Mind
On: Smooth Slow Jams
$0.99 Buy Song
All In My Mind
On: Mad Music Presents Heartfelt Soul
$0.99 Buy Song
All In My Mind
On: Essential R&B - Early Hits & Classic Singles
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>