Max Cavalera


Home > Music > M > Max Cavalera


Birth Name: Massimiliano Antonio Cavalera
Born: 1969/08/04
Birth Place: Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Years Active: 1984-present
Genres: Death Metal, Thrash Metal, Hardcore Punk, Industrial Metal, Groove Metal, Nu Metal

Massimiliano Antonio "Max" Cavalera (born August 4, 1969) is a Brazilian singer, guitarist, and songwriter. He was the lead singer and rhythm guitarist for the metal band Sepultura, before forming Soulfly in the late 1990s. Cavalera was also involved in a short-lived side project, Nailbomb, and is currently performing with Soulfly and another project, Cavalera Conspiracy.

Music:
Listen to Max Cavalera
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
War Is My Destiny (Feat. Max Cavalera & Immor…
On: The Hour Of Reprisal
$0.99 Buy Song
Turbine
On: Hydra
$0.99 Buy Song
Solar
On: Hydra
$0.99 Buy Song
Hydra
On: Hydra
$0.99 Buy Song
Hydra (Bonus Version)
On: Hydra
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>