Matthew Good Band

107k
Listen to Matthew Good Band
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > M > Matthew Good Band


Albums:

Old Fighters

Arrows Of Desire

Had It Coming

Had It Coming (Extended Version)

Lights Of Endangered Species
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: Matthew Frederick Robert Good
Born: 1971/06/29
Birth Place: Coquitlam, British Columbia
Years Active: 1993 - Present
Genres: Rock, Alternative Rock, Acoustic

Matthew Frederick Robert Good was born June 29, 1971 and is a rock musician who hails from Canada. Good rose to prominence in the 1990s as the lead singer of the alternative rock band, Matthew Good Band. In 2002 when the Mathew Good Band disbanded, Good embarked on a solo career, in addition to becoming a blogger around politically driven themes. Good got his start in music as the lead singer of a folk band, the Rodchester Kings, with guitarist Simon Woodcock. Good’s demo tape, “Euphony,” arrived in 1993 and featured the songs, “Mercy Misses You,” “Heather's Like Sunday” and the title track “Euphony.” The demo gained some local attention for Good, and the following year saw... Continue Bio >>

Video News:

Related Artists:
Matthew Good Band Kevin Drew
More >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z