Related Artists

The Lawrence Arms


Alkaline Trio


The Loved Ones


Chuck Ragan


Further Seems Forever


The Get Up Kids


Four Year Strong


Bayside


The Early November

Matt Skiba


Home > Music > M > Matt Skiba


Birth Name: Matthew Thomas Skiba
Born: 1976/02/24
Birth Place: McHenry, Illinois (born in Chicago)
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Punk Rock, Alternative Rock

Matthew Thomas Skiba (born February 24, 1976) is the lead singer and guitarist of Alkaline Trio. He has previously been a member of various bands including Jerkwater (McHenry/Chicago, IL; Dyslexic Records), Blunt, and The Traitors (Johanns Face Records). In 2002, Skiba recorded a split EP with Kevin Seconds. In 2006 Skiba launched a new side project with F-Minus bassist Josiah Steinbrick. The band, named Heavens, debuted the album ''Patent Pending'' on September 12, 2006.

Music:
Listen to Matt Skiba
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
In Your Wake
On: Mailorder For The Masses
$0.99 Buy Song
Good Fucking Bye
On: Matt Skiba & Kevin Seconds Split CD
$0.99 Buy Song
The City That Day
On: Matt Skiba & Kevin Seconds Split CD
$0.99 Buy Song
In Your Wake
On: Matt Skiba & Kevin Seconds Split CD
$0.99 Buy Song
Field Of Darkness
On: The World I Know (A Tribute To Pegboy)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>