Matt Sharp


Home > Music > M > Matt Sharp


Birth Name: Matthew Kelly Sharp
Born: 1969/09/22
Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia
Genres: Rock

Matthew Kelly Sharp (born September 22, 1969) is a founding member and former bassist for the band Weezer. In 1994, he started a band called The Rentals and released their debut album shortly after Weezer's first release, their second album in 1999, and an EP in 2007. In addition, he has released one full length album and one EP as a solo artist.

Music:
Listen to Matt Sharp
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Hey, What You Gonna Do?
On: Puckett's Versus The Country Boy
$0.99 Buy Song
Visions Of Anna
On: Puckett's Versus The Country Boy
$0.99 Buy Song
Goodbye West Coast
On: Puckett's Versus The Country Boy
$0.99 Buy Song
Some Come Running Through
On: Puckett's Versus The Country Boy
$0.99 Buy Song
All Those Dreams
On: Matt Sharp
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>