Related Artists

Shirley Bassey


Andy Williams


Perry Como


John Barry


Doris Day


Michael Ball


Billy Fury


Cliff Richard


Sammy Davis, Jr.


Petula Clark

Matt Monro


Home > Music > M > Matt Monro


Birth Name: Terence Edward Parsons
Born: 1930/12/01
Birth Place: Shoreditch, London, England
Died: 1985/02/07
Years Active: 1956-1985
Genres: Jazz, Pop, Vocals

Matt Monro (1 December 1930 - 7 February 1985) was an English singer who became one of the most popular entertainers on the international music scene during the 1960s. Throughout his 30-year career, he filled cabarets, nightclubs, music halls, and stadiums in Australia, Japan, the Philippines, and Hong Kong to Africa, the Middle East, Europe, and the Americas. He sold more than 100 million records during his lifetime.

Music:
Listen to Matt Monro
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
My Kind Of Girl
On: Great Gentlemen Of Song: Spotlight On Matt Mo…
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Glad There Is You
On: Great Gentlemen Of Song: Spotlight On Matt Mo…
$0.99 Buy Song
I Get Along Without You Very Well
On: Great Gentlemen Of Song: Spotlight On Matt Mo…
$0.99 Buy Song
I'll Take Romance
On: Great Gentlemen Of Song: Spotlight On Matt Mo…
$0.99 Buy Song
When I Fall In Love
On: Great Gentlemen Of Song: Spotlight On Matt Mo…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>