Related Artists

Erick Sermon

Master Ace


Home > Music > M > Master Ace


Birth Name: Duval Clear
Born: 1966/12/04
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City
Years Active: 1988-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Masta Ace (born Duval Clear on December 4, 1966) is a rapper from Brooklyn, New York. He appeared on the classic 1988 Juice Crew posse cut "The Symphony". He is noted for his high level of rapping skill and for influencing other MCs, including Eminem.

Music:
Listen to Master Ace
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Crooklyn
On: Crooklyn: Motion Picture Soundtrack
$0.99 Buy Song
Music Man
On: Take A Look Around
$0.99 Buy Song
I Got Ta
On: Take A Look Around
$0.99 Buy Song
Letter To The Better (Remix)
On: Take A Look Around
$0.99 Buy Song
Me And The Biz
On: Take A Look Around
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>