Related Artists

Cassidy


Jean Grae


Lords Of The Underground


Big Daddy Kane


Kool G Rap


Jay Dee (A.K.A. J Dilla)


Pete Rock


MF Doom

Masta Ace


Home > Music > M > Masta Ace


Birth Name: Duval Clear
Born: 1966/12/04
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City
Years Active: 1988-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Masta Ace (born Duval Clear on December 4, 1966) is a rapper from Brooklyn, New York. He appeared on the classic 1988 Juice Crew posse cut "The Symphony". He is noted for his high level of rapping skill and for influencing other MCs, including Eminem.

Music:
Listen to Masta Ace
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Evol
On: Mirror Music
$0.99 Buy Song
Wake Me When I'm Dead
On: Heavy Rhyme Experience: Vol.1 (Parental Advis…
$0.99 Buy Song
Crazy Drunkin' Style
On: Slaughtahouse (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Fuck Around (Outro)
On: Slaughtahouse (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Saturday Nite Live
On: Slaughtahouse (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>