Related Artists

Black Rob


Junior M.A.F.I.A.


Puff Daddy


Tony Yayo


LOX


Memphis Bleek


P. Diddy


Ruff Ryders


Gang Starr


MC Lyte

Mase


Home > Music > M > Mase


Birth Name: Mason Derelle Betha
Born: 1975/08/27
Birth Place: Harlem, New York
Years Active: 1995-1999, 2004-present
Genres: Rap, Hip Hop

Mase (often typeset as Ma$e and formerly known as Murda Ma$e) is an American rapper, songwriter, actor and inspirational speaker. He was an artist on Sean “Diddy” Combs' hip hop label Bad Boy Records. He was introduced as Bad Boy Entertainment's next big artist during the summer of 1996 when he was featured on the remix to 112's debut single, “Only You,” which peaked at #1 on Billboard's Hot Dance Singles Sales chart as well as its Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Airplay chart. Mase quickly developed a crossover fan base as he was featured on original tracks, as well as remixes, by popular R&B artists such as Brian McKnight, Mariah Carey, Keith Sweat, and Brandy, among others. Diddy featured Mase o... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mase
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
In My Life
On: Suit (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
I Don't Know, Officer
On: Get Rich Or Die Tryin': The Original Motion P…
$1.29 Buy Song
Lean Back (Feat. Terror Squad, Fat Joe, Mase,…
On: Cup Of Drank 3.0.6 (Screwed & Chopped)
$0.99 Buy Song
Why Can't We (Feat. Her)
On: Why Can't We (Feat. Her)
$0.99 Buy Song
That's What's Happenin'
On: Tell Em Why U Madd (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Mase