Related Artists

Billy Fury


Eddie Cochran


Gene Pitney


Bobby Vee


Beverley Knight


Connie Francis

Marty Wilde


Home > Music > M > Marty Wilde


Birth Name: Reginald Leonard Smith
Birth Place: Blackheath, South London
Years Active: Late 1950s-present
Genres: Pop Music, Rock And Roll

Marty Wilde (born Reginald Leonard Smith, 15 April 1939, Blackheath, South London) is an English singer and songwriter. He was among the first generation of British pop stars to emulate American rock and roll, and is the father of pop singers Ricki Wilde and Kim Wilde.

Music:
Listen to Marty Wilde
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Sea Of Love
On: Karaoke Pop: Mister Feeling
$0.99 Buy Song
A Teenager In Love
On: 1959 Hit Parade
$0.99 Buy Song
Sea Of Love
On: Compilation Rock Puissance 5
$0.99 Buy Song
A Teenager In Love
On: Oldies Classic Doo Wop Gold Vol 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Sea Of Love
On: Love Songs The Best
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>