Marty Paich


Home > Music > M > Marty Paich


Birth Name: Martin Louis Paich
Born: 1925/01/23
Birth Place: Oakland, California, U.S.
Died: 1995/08/12
Genres: Jazz, Pop, Soundtracks

Martin Louis "Marty" Paich (January 23, 1925, Oakland, California – August 12, 1995, Santa Ynez, California) was an American pianist, composer, arranger, producer, music director and conductor. In a career which spanned half a century, he worked in these capacities for such artists as Frank Sinatra, Barbra Streisand, Sarah Vaughan, Stan Kenton, Ella Fitzgerald, Mel Tormé, Ray Charles, Aretha Franklin, Linda Ronstadt, Jack Jones, Neil Diamond, Stan Getz, Sammy Davis Jr, Michael Jackson, Art Pepper, Ethel Azama, Mahalia Jackson, and many others.

Music:
Listen to Marty Paich
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
White Christmas
On: Classic Christmas Carols
$0.99 Buy Song
Home Movies
On: The Prince Of Tides: Original Motion Picture …
$0.99 Buy Song
Savannah Awakes
On: The Prince Of Tides: Original Motion Picture …
$0.99 Buy Song
The Outdoors
On: The Prince Of Tides: Original Motion Picture …
$0.99 Buy Song
End Credits
On: The Prince Of Tides: Original Motion Picture …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>