Related Artists

Cannonball Adderley


Wes Montgomery


Django Reinhardt


Grant Green


Lee Ritenour


Brad Mehldau Trio


Chick Corea


Pat Metheny


Nancy Wilson


Victor Wooten

Pat Martino


Home > Music > M > Martino, Pat


Birth Name: Pat Azzara
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 1959–present
Genres: Jazz

Pat Martino (born August 25, 1944) is an Italian-American jazz guitarist and composer within the post bop, fusion, mainstream jazz, soul jazz and hard bop idioms.

Music:
Listen to Pat Martino
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Uptown Down
On: Stone Blue
$1.29 Buy Song
Stone Blue
On: Stone Blue
$1.29 Buy Song
With All The People
On: Stone Blue
$1.29 Buy Song
13 To Go
On: Stone Blue
$1.29 Buy Song
Boundaries
On: Stone Blue
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>