Related Artists

Jah Cure


Mavado


Sizzla


Ninjaman


Sanchez


Busy Signal


Anthony B


Garnett Silk


Tarrus Riley


I Wayne

Chris Martin


Home > Music > M > Martin, Chris


Birth Name: Christopher Anthony John Martin
Born: 1977/03/02
Birth Place: London, England
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Alternative Rock

Christopher Anthony John "Chris" Martin (born on 2 March 1977) is an English singer-songwriter and instrumentalist, best known as the lead vocalist of the band Coldplay. He is married to American actress Gwyneth Paltrow, with whom he has two children.

Music:
Listen to Chris Martin
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Where Is My Boy?
On: Your Love Means Everything
$1.29 Buy Song
Your Love Means Everything Part 2
On: Your Love Means Everything
$1.29 Buy Song
Homecoming
On: Graduation (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Homecoming
On: Graduation (Edited Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Flea-Ring Circus
On: A Bug's Life Sing-Along
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
View All Pictures >>


Videos: