Related Artists


Wilson Phillips

Debbie Gibson

'Til Tuesday

Belinda Carlisle

10,000 Maniacs

Culture Club

Taylor Dayne




Home > Music > M > Martika

Birth Name: Marta Marrero
Born: 1969/05/18
Birth Place: Whittier, California, United States
Years Active: 1982 ─ present
Genres: Pop, Pop Rock

Martika (born Marta Marrero, May 18, 1969, Whittier, California, United States) is an American pop singer-songwriter and actress. As a singer she released two internationally successful albums in the late 1980s and early 1990s, selling over four million copies worldwide. Now working mainly as an actress, since 2009 she has used the new stage name Vida Edit.

Listen to Martika
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
You Got Me Into This
On: Martika
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Martika
$0.99 Buy Song
If You're Tarzan, I'm Jane
On: Martika
$0.99 Buy Song
Toy Soldiers
On: Martika
$1.29 Buy Song
On: Martika
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>