Mick Mars


Home > Music > M > Mars, Mick


Birth Name: Bob Alan Deal
Born: 1951/05/04
Birth Place: Terre Haute, Indiana, United States
Years Active: 1981-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Heavy Metal, Glam Metal, Blues

Mick Mars (born Bob Alan Deal, May 4, 1951 in Terre Haute, Indiana ) is the lead guitarist for American hard rock band Mötley Crüe.

Photos:

Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
Mars,_Mick
View All Pictures >>