Related Artists

Train


Maroon 5


Nicole Scherzinger


Adele


Flo Rida


Daughtry


Justin Bieber


Example


The Black Eyed Peas


Justin Timberlake

Bruno Mars


Home > Music > M > Mars, Bruno


Birth Name: Peter Hernandez
Born: 1986/10/08
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Pop, Alternative Hip Hop, Soul, Rock, R&B, Experimental

Peter Hernandez (born October 8, 1986), better known by his stage name Bruno Mars, is an American singer-songwriter and music producer. Before becoming a successful solo artist, Hernandez is a music producer, writing songs for Alexandra Burke, Travie McCoy, Adam Levine, Brandy, and Sean Kingston, as well as Flo Rida on the international hit "Right Round." He also co-wrote the Sugababes' hit song "Get Sexy" and provided backing vocals on their album “Sweet 7.” His first musical appearance as a singer was in Far East Movement's second studio album “Animal,” being featured on the track "3D.” He reached prominence as a solo artist after being featured on and co-writing B.o.B's "Noth... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bruno Mars
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Young Wild & Free (Feat. Bruno Mars) (Remix)
On: The Hustle Don't Stop
$0.99 Buy Song
Grenade (Damn-R Edit)
On: Grenade
$0.99 Buy Song
Grenade (Damn-R Mix)
On: Grenade
$0.99 Buy Song
Grenade (Digital Blush Remix Edit)
On: Grenade
$0.99 Buy Song
Grenade (Digital Blush Remix)
On: Grenade
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2014-04-11 Rio 2
2013 2013 MTV EMA
2013 2013 iHeartRadio Music Festival
2013 The iHeartRadio Music Festival
2012 2013 Grammy Awards
2012 2013 MTV Video Music Awards
2012 The 2013 Billboard Music Awards
2012 The Grammys Will Go On: A Death in the Family
2012 55th Annual Grammy Awards
More Credits >>






LATEST SLIDESHOW