Related Artists

Barrington Levy


Burning Spear


Peter Tosh


Yellowman


EPMD


Jimmy Cliff


Buju Banton


Bob Marley & The Wailers


Dennis Brown


U-Roy

Rita Marley


Home > Music > M > Marley, Rita


Birth Name: Alpharita Constantia Anderson
Birth Place: Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
Genres: Pop, Reggae/Ska, Rock

Alpharita Constantia Anderson (born 25 July 1946), better known as Rita Marley, and sometimes called "Nana Rita", is the widow of reggae musician Bob Marley, and a member of the trio the I Threes, Bob Marley's backup singers.

Music:
Listen to Rita Marley
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
So Much Things To Say
On: Marley Magic
$0.99 Buy Song
Good Girls Culture
On: Marley Magic
$0.99 Buy Song
That's The Way
On: Marley Magic
$0.99 Buy Song
Harambo
On: Marley Magic
$0.99 Buy Song
To Love Somebody
On: Marley Magic
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>