Related Artists

Big Daddy Kane


Kool G Rap


KRS-One


Das EFX


MC Lyte


Masta Ace


Eric B. & Rakim


EPMD


Ultramagnetic MC's


Biz Markie

Marley Marl


Home > Music > M > Marl, Marley


Birth Name: Marlon Williams
Birth Place: Queensbridge, Queens, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1983-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Marlon Williams (born September 30, 1962) better known as Marley Marl, is an American DJ and record producer, who is considered one of the most important and influential hip-hop producers in the history of hip hop.

Music:
Listen to Marley Marl
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Big Faces (Main)
On: The Beat Generation 10th Anniversary Collecti…
$0.99 Buy Song
What Ruling Means (Featuring Kevin Brown & Gr…
On: The Beat Generation 10th Anniversary Collecti…
$0.99 Buy Song
Live Ova Beats
On: The Beat Generation 10th Anniversary Collecti…
$0.99 Buy Song
Hummin' Featuring Roy Ayers And Edwin Birdson…
On: The Beat Generation 10th Anniversary Collecti…
$0.99 Buy Song
Spazz (Main)
On: BBE15 - 15 Years Of Real Music For Real Peopl…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Marl,_Marley
Marl,_Marley
Marl,_Marley
Marl,_Marley
Marl,_Marley