Mark Wynter


Home > Music > M > Mark Wynter


Birth Name: Terence Sidney Lewis
Born: 1943/01/29
Birth Place: Woking, Surrey, England<
Years Active: 1960
Genres: Pop, Rock

Mark Wynter is an English actor and former singer, who had four Top 20 singles in the 1960s, including "Venus in Blue Jeans" and "Go Away Little Girl". He enjoyed a lengthy career from 1960 to 1968 as a pop singer and teen idol, but developed later into an actor in film, musicals and plays.

Music:
Listen to Mark Wynter
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Venus In Blue Jeans
On: Karaoke Pop: Good Vibrations
$0.99 Buy Song
Dream Girl
On: Early '60s Lost & Found Gold
$0.99 Buy Song
Two Little Girls
On: Lost Doo Wop Songs, Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Go Away, Little Girl (Remastered)
On: Super Hits On 45: 100 Memorable Songs, Vol. 4
$0.99 Buy Song
Jingle Bells
On: Chirstmas In London
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>