Mark Hoppus

107k
Listen to Mark Hoppus
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > M > Mark Hoppus


Biography:
Birth Name: Mark Allan Hoppus
Born: 1972/03/15
Birth Place: Poway, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1988–present
Genres: Pop Punk, Punk Rock, Alternative Rock, Skate Punk

Mark Allan Hoppus (born March 15, 1972) is an American musician, record producer, and television host. Hoppus is one of the founding members and bass guitarist of the pop punk band Blink-182 and the alternative rock band +44. He plays bass guitar and provides vocals for both bands. As of late, Hoppus has produced albums for groups such as Idiot Pilot, New Found Glory, The Matches, Motion City Soundtrack, and most recently for Irish band, Icon on Fire. Hoppus currently host his own weekly television series, ''A Different Spin with Mark Hoppus'' that premiered on September 16, 2010 on Fuse.

Music Videos:




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z